21th International Festival- Competition - Φεστιβάλ Ταινιών Μικρού Μήκους Δράμας

Μετάβαση στο περιεχόμενο

21th International Festival- Competition

     

21th International Festival- Competition  

Find information about «Olympia» Cinema  


Find information about Municipal Conservatory  


Municipal Conservatory
Monday 14 September
20:00
Title
Director
Duration
Country  
“Who will pay the bill?”Daniel Nocke4'GERMANY
«Olympia» Cinema
Tuesday 15 September
18:00 - 20:00
Title
Director
Duration
Country  
“Kamila”Nina Mikeskovα
20'CZECH REPUBLIC
“Sara”Ingrid Perez
19'COLOMBIA
“Brothers”Laura Guinde
11'ARGENTINA
“Father”Lotfi Achour
18'TUNISIA
“Broken maiden”Maxim Dashkin
9'SINGAPORE-RUSSIA
“Three variations in Ofelia”Paulo Cesar Rique Terrones
15'MEXICO
“Fever”Ira Ustelentseva
16'UKRAINE
«Olympia» Cinema 
Tuesday 15 September
20:00 - 22:00
Title
Director
Duration
Country  
“Jackie”Giedrius Tamosevicius
33'LITHUANIA
“Don Miguel”Kote Camacho
6'SPAIN
“Autumn”Marco Amaral
11'PORTUGAL
“Fongopolis”Joanna kozuch
13'SLOVAKIA
“Shipwreck”Morgan Knibbe
15'THE NETHERLANDS
“Wolf head”Alice Vial
24'FRANCE
«Olympia» Cinema
Wednesday 16 September
18:00 - 20:00
Title
Director
Duration
Country  
“Bear mountain”Vagenak Balayan
22'ARMENIA - RUSSIA
“Baits and hooks”
Luka Popadic
10'SERBIA
“Edifice”
Irmak Karasu
13'TURKEY
“Wintry spring”
Mohamed Kamel
15'EGYPT
“The potato eaters”
Martin Kukal
4'CZECH REPUBLIC
“The comedian”
Iain Bonner
16'AUSTRALIA
“The weigth of love”
Lim Jungeun
27'SOUTH KOREA
«Olympia» Cinema 
Wednesday 16 September
20:00 - 22:00
Title
Director
Duration
Country  
“Bright black”
Rene Maurin
25'SLOVENIA
“The cork justifies the means”
Mlhai Ionescu
30'ROMANIA
“The baby”
Ali Asgari
15'ITALY
“Tranquility of blood”
Senad Sahmanovic
22'MONTENEGRO
“Picnic”
Jure Pavlovic
13'CROATIA
«Olympia» Cinema
Thursday 17 September
14:00 - 16:00
Title
Director
Duration
Country  
“Winter light”
Julian Higgins
29'USA
“All my dead”
Astra Zoldnere
14'LATVIA
“Deadly”
Aidan Mcateer 
9'IRELAND
“The neighbour”
Nayla Al Khaja
19'UNITED ARAB EMIRATES 
“Blazing sun”
Fred Castadot
24'BELGIUM
“The way things are”
Guy Nemesh
27'ISRAEL
“Butterfly hunter”
Min- Yu Chen
19'TAIWAN
«Olympia» Cinema
Thursday 17 September
18:00 - 20:00
Title
Director
Duration
Country  
“The bread”
Blerta Kelmandi
8'ALBANIA
“Tore”
Iben Ravn
18'DENMARK
“Echoes”
Dumitru Grosei
18'MOLDOVA
“The human principle”
Marco Gadge
10'GERMANY
“A long time ago in Silesia”
Tomasz Protokowicz
16'POLAND
“Great restaurant”
Mohammad Towrivatian
5'IRAN
“Talio”
Bob Fokoua, Ines Djia
9'FRANCE
“The time of a young man about to kill”
Neritan Zinxhiria
20'ITALY 
«Olympia» Cinema 
Friday 18 September
18:00 - 20:00
Title
Director
Duration
Country  
“Sweat”
Iris Blauensteiner
30'AUSTRIA
“The painted bird”
Eugene Tatarov
23'RUSSIA
“Unripe cherries”
Nebojsha Jovanovikj
15'FYROM
“Baby box”
Katarina Lillqvist
9'FINLAND
“Ghosts”
Benjamin Pfohl
29'GERMANY
«Olympia» Cinema 
Friday 18 September
20:00 - 22:00
Title
Director
Duration
Country  
“Out for a walk”
David Warwick
25'UK
“The gift”
Silviya Pesheva
17'BULGARIA
“The loyalist”
Minji Kang
19'USA – SOUTH KOREA
“Juan and the cloud”
Giovanni Maccelli
14'SPAIN
“Sergio’s secret”
Marisol Cumsille
15'CHILE
“Driving lesson”
Christian K. Norvalls
13'NORWAY
“Black tape”
Uri Kranot, Michelle Kranot
3'DENMARK
Click on the icon to download the daily Screening Program  
Sponsors


Επιστροφή στο περιεχόμενο