Awards of 38th National Short Film Festival in Drama 2015 - Φεστιβάλ Ταινιών Μικρού Μήκους Δράμας

Μετάβαση στο περιεχόμενο

Awards of 38th National Short Film Festival in Drama 2015


CULTURAL ORGANISATION
SHORT FILM FESTIVAL IN DRAMA
MINISTRY OF CULTURE AND SPORTS - MUNICIPALITY OF DRAMA



Awards of 38th National Short Film Festival in Drama

    
GOLDEN DIONYSOS
 
“Fig” by Nicolas Kolovos
 
For the redemptive YES which ends magically, emotionally and with humor a life journey
 
In the final discussion for Golden and Silver Dionysos the following films were discussed
 
March 4, by Dimitris Nakos
Blue Train by Manolis Mavris
Dream Toy by Christos Chouliaras
Euroman by Gabriel Tzafka
Joanna by Panagiotis Fafoutis
Simon says by nikos tsemperopoulos
Ekdysis by Faidra Tsolina
Downhill by Stelios Kammitsis
The seed by Ifigeneia Kotsoni
Fig by Nikolas Kolovos
 
 
SILVER DIONYSOS
 
“Euroman” by Gabriel Tzafka
 
For the outstanding stylization and the inspired direction
 
 
SPECIAL AWARD “SOCRATIS DIMITRIADIS” FOR THE CATEGORY “GREEKS OF THE WORLD”
 
final discussion:
blue train by manolis mavris
euroman by gabriel tzafka
prosopon by thomas thoma
simon says by nikos tsemperopoulos
fig by nikolas kolovos
 
 
“Simon says” by Nikos Tseberopoulos
 
For the exhilaratingly innovative way with which a very promising director deals with the topic of loneliness in the modern world
 
 
SPECIAL AWARD “DINOS KATSOURIDIS” for the Best newcomer director
 
final discussion:
blue train, manolis mavris
pacino's way, xaris pantelidakis
prosopon by thomas thoma
ekdysis by faidra tsolina
tides a story told by the sea by stavrianna litsa
 
“Ecdysis” by Faidra Tsolina
 
For the inspiring direction which addresses a theme on the edge between the fantastic and the realistic
 
 
 
AWARD “TONIA MARKETAKI” for the best film with social context (offered by the Greek Film Center)
 
final discussion:
4 march by dimitris nakos
bookless by vassilis goudelis
prosopon by thomas thoma
downhill by stelios kammitsis
 
“Downhill” by Stelios Kammitsis
 
For the way it addresses the social issue of accepting difference
 
 
 
 
BEST STUDENT FILM AWARD
 
final discussion:
pacino's way by xaris pantelidakis
prosopon by thomas thoma
ekdysis by faidra tsolina
 
“Prosopon: a face toward a face” by Thomas Thoma
 
For the innovative way with which encapsulates in 5 minutes and with exceptional aesthetic quality an unusual encounter
 
 
 
BEST DOCUMENTARY AWARD
 
“Pogoniskos” by Thanasis Neofotistos
 
For the tenderness, the emotion and the humor that offered us
 
 
BEST ANIMATION AWARD
 
“Ethnophobia” by Joan Zhonga
 
For his excellent technique in a difficult style of animation
 
 
 
SPECIAL AWARD
 
“Dream Toy” by Christos Houliaras
 
For the way with which succeeds to evoke emotions though the animation of a children’s toy
 
 
SPECIAL AWARD
 
“Blue Train” by Manolis Mavris
 
For its artistic excellence
 
 
 
SPECIAL MENTION
 
For the music of his film to Gabriel Tzafka for “Euroman”
 
 
 
SPECIAL MENTION
 
“Tides – A Story Told by the Sea” by Stavrianna Litsa
 
For dealing with sensitivity with an extremely topical issue
 
 
 
HONORARY DISTINCTION FOR THE BEST SCREENPLAY
 
final discussion:
dimitris nakos for 4 march
stelios kammitsis for downhill
nikolas kolovos for fig
nikos tsemperopoulos for simon says
christos chouliaras for dream toy
 
to Stelios Kammitsis for the film “Downhill” by Stelios Kammitsis
 
 
HONORARY DISTINCTION FOR THE BEST EDITING
 
final discussion:
panos voutsaras for march 4
giorgos georgopoulos for dream toy
lambis charalambidis for joanna
 
to Panos Voutsaras for the editing of the film “March 4” by Dimitris Nakos
 
 
HONORARY DISTINCTION FOR THE BEST FEMALE LEADING ROLE
 
final discussion:
Yulika Skafida for the seed
Romanna Lobach for marcvh 4
Lydia Fotopoulou for downhill
Sissy Toumasi for ekdysis
 
to Romanna Lobach for her performance in the film “March 4” by Dimitris Nakos
 
 
HONORARY DISTINCTION FOR THE BEST MALE LEADING ROLE
 
final discussion:
andreas marianos for the dream of every architect
kimon koyris for pacino's way
stavros parcharidis for beloved city
kostas laskos for fig
 
 
to Kimon Kouris for his performance in the film “Pacino’s Way” by Haris Pantelidakis
 
 
 
HONORARY DISTINCTION FOR THE BEST SOUND
 
final discussion:
Giannis Antypas, Aris Louziotis & Alex Sidiropoulos for the film Fig,
Giannis Antypas & Kostas Fylaktidis for the film  Dream Toy
Alex Sakellariou, Persefoni Miliou & Kostas Varybobiotis for the film  Joanna
 
 
to Alexandros Sakelariou, Persefoni Miliou and Kostas Varibopiotis for the film “Joanna” by Panagiotis Fafoutis
 
 
 
 
HONORARY DISTINCTION FOR THE BEST ORIGINAL MUSIC
 
final discussion:
GravitySays I –  for the film Dream toy
Stavros Makris for the film downhill
Marietta Fafouti for the film  Joanna
Dimitris Issaris for the film  tides
 
 
to Marietta Fafouti for the film “Joanna” by Panagiotis Fafoutis
 
 
 
HONORARY DISTINCTION FOR THE BEST SET
 
final discussion:
dimitris ziakas for the seed
eva goulakou for blue train
alexandra siafkou and aristotelis karananos for between black and white
 
to Dimitris Ziakas for the film “The Seed” by Iphigenia Kotsoni
 
 
HONORARY DISTINCTION FOR THE BEST COSTUMES
 
final discussion:
Ermina Apostolaki for the film “Ekysis”Motsiou & Alexandra Giannakandropoulou for the film “The Seed”
 
to Lina Motsiou & Alexandra Giannakandropoulou for the film “The Seed” by Iphigenia Kotsoni
 
 
 
HONORARY DISTINCTION FOR THE BEST SPECIAL EFFECTS
 
to Antonis Kotzias for the film “The Seed” by Iphigenia Kotsoni
 
 
HONORARY DISTINCTION FOR THE BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
 
final discussion:
Thodoris Michopoulos for dream toy
pavlos stamatis for simon says
stelios pissas for the seed
dionisis efthimiopoulos for fig
 
to Dionisis Efthimiopoulos for the film “Fig” by Nicolas Kolovos


 
Sponsors


Επιστροφή στο περιεχόμενο